Advice for Appointment

List of advised candidates for the post of Higher Secondary Teacher (Botany) Junior by Kerala Public Service Commisison

Sl Name and Address Rank No. Community Rotation Remarks

1 Bisini S 108 Ezhava NJD comp. to MR I 54 E advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
S S Mandiram Manambur PO
Trivandrum-695 611

2 Bindukumari K B 91 NJD comp. to
W/o K Nandakumar MR I 89 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Karumali house
Mupliyam Po
Thrissur 680 312

3 Agnes Lilly T F S/L-2 L C NJD comp. to
Cherumuttupuzhakkara MR I 94 LC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Chembumukku
Kakkanad Po
Kochi 682 030

4 Ajithkumar T M 94 NJD comp. to
Karthika (Thuruthiyil) MR II 5 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Cheravally
Kayamkulam PO
Alappuzha – 690 502

5 Ani V 111 Ezhava NJD comp. to
Senior Research Fellow MR II 58 E advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Dept. of Biochemistry
CFTRI, Mysore
Karnataka – 570 020

6 Sudheesh Kumar N 96 NJD comp. to
Naduviladath house MR II 73 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Chelavoor Post
Kozhikode – 673 571

7 Remya R 118 Ezhava NJD comp. to
Abhilash bhavan MR II 74 E advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Nedumpana PO
Kattoor, Kannanalloor
Kollam – 691 580

8 Geetha Rani R S 99 NJD comp. to
Kalluvettankuzhy veedu MR II 91 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Vithura PO
Trivandrum-695 551

9 Ragesh L S S/L-6 S C NJD comp. to (ST NCA SC)
L S Bhavan, Nellivila MR II 92 ST NCA SC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Vazhuthoor
Neyyattinkara
Trivandrum – 695 121

10 Rajanimol R S/L-7 S C NJD comp. to
Puthiyaparambil house MR III 12 SC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Mankulam PO
Munipara
Idukki – 685 565

11 Unnikrishnan R 102 NJD comp. to
Thennour house MR III 27 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Puthenchantha PO
Chola, Chavara
Kollam

12 Boban Philip 103 NJD comp. to
Mudakkalil house MR III 37 OC advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Padinjattinkara PO
Kottayam – 686 571

13 Sumon Daisy George 196 O X NJD comp. to
K P 7/274 – A MR III 48 OX advised on 17.10.07 now satisfied.
Grace Bhavan
Kairali Nagar
Kudappanakunnu PO
Trivandrum – 695 043
Main Rotation starts from MR III 58 E and to be continued from MR III 59 OC

14 Anuja Maya S T 104 Viswa-karma MR III 59 OC
Sree vihar
Pallickal PO
Kottarakara
Kollam – 691 566

15 Mahesh T 114 O B C MR III 73 OC
Thekkayil house
Palath PO, Kakkodi-via
Kozhikode – 673 611

16 Dominic Joseph 106 MR III 61 OC
Tharayil house
Pizhaku PO
Manathoor
Kottayam – 686 655

17 Minitha Raghavan K 122 Ezhava MR III 62 E
D/o K.S.Veera Raghavan
Karyattukarakaran house, Laloor
PO Aranattukara
Thrissur – 680 618

18 Philip Sebastian 107 MR III 63 OC
Kulampallil house
Edappetty
Kalpetta North PO
Wayanad – 673 122

19 Ganga C S/L-8 S C MR III 64 SC
Palappallil house
Umbernadu
Mavelikara PO
Alappuzha – 690 101

20 Suresh Babu T 109 MR III 65 OC
Durga Nivas
Punnathiruthy
Ponnani
Malappuram – 679 577

21 Sameera P P 211 Mappila MR III 66 M
Chulliyengal house
Chundambatta PO
Kulukkallor-via
Palakkad – 679 337

22 Georgina K J 110 MR III 67 OC
Plackal house
S R M Road
Kochi
Ernakulam – 682 018

23 Sheeja L Thomas S/L-3 L C MR III 68 LC
‘Matha’
Vadavoorkonam
Kunnampara
Ooruttambalam PO
Trivandrum – 695 507

24 Swapna P Nair 112 MR III 69 OC
Lekha bhavan
Kumaramangalam PO
Thodupuzha
Idukki – 685 597

25 Priya K 134 Viswa-karma MR III 70 V
Priya bhavan-vadakkevila, RG-185
Ulloor
Medical College PO
Trivandrum – 695 011

26 Sreelatha K 113 MR III 71 OC
Pichan kandy paramb
Anakkulam
Near Main Post Office
Kozhikode – 673 001

27 Sasikumar M S/L-9 S C MR III 72 SC
Muriyakanni house
Thiruvazhamkunnu PO
Palakkad – 678 601

28 Sreelekha P 119 O B C MR III 60 OBC
Sreenikethan
Viakaprayar PO
Vaikom
Kottayam-686 142

29 Sheena Ramachandran 125 Thiyya MR III 74 E
Ragasudha,Kuttiyakkil
Thamarassery PO
Kozhikode – 673 573

30 Vincy Wilson P 115 MR III 75 OC
Pulikkal house
Behind Fire Station Road, Kakkad
Kunnamkulam PO
Thrissur – 680 503

31 Shakutty S 216 Muslim MR III 76 M
Puthenvila veedu
Kokkottukonam PO
Pallickal-Kilimanoor
Trivandrum – 695 604

32 Simi R 116 MR III 77 OC
25 A, K.A.U. Staff Quarters, K.A.U. PO
Vellanikkara
Thrissur – 680 656

33 Sujesh S M 129 Thiyya MR III 78 E
Thejus, Cholam vayal
Vatakara
Kozhikode – 673 101

34 Agretious Thomas K 120 MR III 79 OC
Kuruvanmackal house
Pulikurumba PO
Kannur – 670 582

35 Nusarathu J 244 Muslim MR III 80 M
Crescent
Vadakkumthala East PO, Karunagappally
Kollam – 690 536

36 Preetha N Menon 121 MR III 81 OC
TRA –141
Akarathuvilakom
Thirumala PO
Trivandrum – 695 006

37 Bhaval Priya U R 131 Ezhava MR III 82 E
Shaji bhavan
Konchira PO
Vembayam
Trivandrum – 695 615

38 Lincy Antony T 123 MR III 83 OC
Thaipparambil house
Valambur PO
Malappuram – 679 325

39 Geetha M S/L-10 S C MR III 84 SC
Malayil house
Naduvattam PO
Pattambi-via
Palakkad – 679 308

40 Seema K S 126 MR III 85 OC
Kuttiplavil house
Kodumon PO
Pathanamthitta – 691555

41 Nisarudeen A S/L-1 Muslim MR III 86 M
River-view
Sathyamangalam
Kollayil PO
Kollam – 691 541

42 Raji G Nair 128 MR III 87 OC
Kattayil house
Perandoor road
Kaloor, Kochi
Ernakulam – 682 017

43 Rani T S 137 Ezhava MR III 88 E
Veliyil veedu
Mundakkal West
Kollam – 691 001

Sl. No.15 & 28 interchanged for keeping the seniority in the Ranked List.
O C / B C POSITION
OC BC Total
Previous 47 47 94
Present 15 15 30 + 50 NJD
Total 62 62 124
LIST OF UNFILLED TURN OF COMMUNITIES NIL



Tags: PSC, Kerala PSC, www.keralapsc.org, HSS Botany Junior Advice list, HSS Botany Junior Rank List, HSS Education, www.dhsekerala.gov.in

Latest Updates

Related Updates